18 Copley St Cambridge, MA 02138
Neighborhood Nine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,706,041
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Copley St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $1,706,041, approximately $949 per square foot. 18 Copley St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, Cambridge Montessori School, and Cambridge Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Wall Joshua I
Bought by
Joshua Ingersoll Wall Ret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,104,000
Outstanding Balance
$993,162
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$712,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
18 Copley Llc
Bought by
Wall Joshua I and Mcdowell Patience P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$724,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
18 Copley Llc
Bought by
Hegde Pramod and Obrien Noelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$724,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1968
Bought by
Ince Audrey B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Ingersoll Wall Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Khorana Anshul | $1,380,000 | None Available | |
| Wall Joshua I | $995,000 | None Available | |
| Hegde Pramod | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| Ince Audrey B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khorana Anshul | $1,104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall Joshua I | $724,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hegde Pramod | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,845 | $2,338,600 | $799,400 | $1,539,200 |
| 2021 | $8,701 | $1,487,400 | $782,200 | $705,200 |
| 2020 | $7,578 | $1,317,900 | $803,000 | $514,900 |
| 2019 | $7,036 | $1,184,500 | $699,500 | $485,000 |
| 2018 | $6,237 | $1,047,300 | $610,300 | $437,000 |
| 2017 | $6,837 | $1,053,500 | $599,600 | $453,900 |
| 2016 | $6,694 | $957,600 | $538,900 | $418,700 |
| 2015 | $6,533 | $835,400 | $471,100 | $364,300 |
| 2014 | $5,937 | $708,500 | $374,700 | $333,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map