18 Cr 329b Corinth, MI 38834
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $218,053
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cr 329b, Corinth, MI 38834 and is currently estimated at $207,013, approximately $141 per square foot. 18 Cr 329b is a home located in Alcorn County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Carter Nelda
Bought by
Skinner Jared
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,181
Outstanding Balance
$102,353
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Cummings Onnie
Bought by
Carter Nelda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Jared | -- | -- | |
| Carter Nelda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skinner Jared | $128,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |