18 Cyr Dr Lawrence, MA 01843
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cyr Dr, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $522,307, approximately $381 per square foot. 18 Cyr Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, School For Exceptional Studies, and Robert Frost Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Miller Andrew J and Miller Andrew J
Bought by
Miller Nt and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Moriarty William
Bought by
Miller Andrew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Andrew J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Miller Andrew J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Andrew J | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Andrew J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Andrew J | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Andrew J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $457,900 | $197,000 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $407,000 | $165,700 | $241,300 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $391,100 | $165,700 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $338,300 | $151,100 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $299,700 | $148,000 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $289,300 | $137,600 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $254,900 | $120,400 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $230,800 | $114,400 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $208,800 | $109,000 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $196,800 | $94,000 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $196,800 | $94,000 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map