Estimated Value: $851,000 - $955,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Dairy Dr, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $911,538, approximately $313 per square foot. 18 Dairy Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School, Touchstone Community School, and Silver Spruce Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Mg Kane Prop Inc
Bought by
Dempsey Audrey Flohe and Dempsey Vencil G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Audrey Flohe | $597,675 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,341 | $862,400 | $265,400 | $597,000 |
| 2024 | $10,640 | $777,800 | $242,700 | $535,100 |
| 2023 | $8,382 | $604,300 | $157,900 | $446,400 |
| 2022 | $10,074 | $600,700 | $157,900 | $442,800 |
| 2021 | $9,884 | $595,400 | $179,300 | $416,100 |
| 2020 | $9,884 | $574,000 | $167,600 | $406,400 |
| 2019 | $10,175 | $587,800 | $159,900 | $427,900 |
| 2018 | $10,807 | $627,200 | $176,700 | $450,500 |
| 2017 | $11,052 | $608,600 | $176,700 | $431,900 |
| 2016 | $10,731 | $578,200 | $137,400 | $440,800 |
| 2015 | $9,762 | $575,900 | $144,100 | $431,800 |
| 2014 | $9,024 | $532,400 | $150,800 | $381,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map