Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Damato
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
(781) 789-1996
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $542,329
Opportunity knows! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch is tucked away on a peaceful dead-end road, offering privacy and potential. Featuring carport and a spacious, flat backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening. Interior needs work-ideal for contractors, investors or buyers looking to build equity and create their dream home. With solid bones and a functional layout, the possibilities are endless. Great location close to schools, shopping and Rt 24. Electric panel is fuses and will need an upgrade.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services License #9526253 Listed on: 07/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Member Non
cci.unknownoffice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alves Jacky | $425,000 | -- | |
| Alves Jacky | $425,000 | -- | |
| Scrivens Ruth U | -- | -- | |
| Scrivens Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Scrivens Ruth U | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alves Jacky | $411,500 | |
| Closed | Alves Jacky | $411,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $425,000 | +30.8% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,512 | $445,200 | $216,200 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $5,396 | $423,900 | $197,500 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $379,300 | $180,500 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $348,800 | $173,700 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $318,400 | $153,200 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $318,400 | $153,200 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $304,900 | $153,200 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $279,400 | $146,400 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $273,800 | $144,700 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $246,000 | $131,100 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $239,200 | $124,300 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $214,300 | $114,100 | $100,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Damato
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
(781) 789-1996
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Member Non
cci.unknownoffice
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22503438
APN: STOU-000074-000131
Ask me questions while you tour the home.