18 Dedham St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $808,161 - $862,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Dedham St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $835,790, approximately $421 per square foot. 18 Dedham St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Grady Renee and Grady Zachary J
Bought by
Gorman Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,155
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$617,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Walter C Hagan T
Bought by
Grady Zachary J and Grady Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Stacey L | $480,000 | -- | |
| Grady Zachary J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorman Stacey L | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Gorman Stacey L | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grady Zachary J | $33,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Grady Zachary J | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grady Zachary J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,943 | $702,000 | $263,000 | $439,000 |
| 2024 | $6,733 | $675,300 | $252,900 | $422,400 |
| 2023 | $6,764 | $639,900 | $281,000 | $358,900 |
| 2022 | $6,472 | $570,200 | $267,600 | $302,600 |
| 2021 | $6,300 | $516,400 | $243,300 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $6,302 | $515,300 | $254,900 | $260,400 |
| 2019 | $6,185 | $498,800 | $231,700 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $5,505 | $443,200 | $202,500 | $240,700 |
| 2017 | $5,162 | $403,600 | $198,600 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $5,038 | $393,900 | $193,700 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $4,883 | $380,900 | $188,100 | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map