NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 Deer Ridge Rd Unit E3 Mount Kisco, NY 10549

Estimated Value: $525,000 - $877,766

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2024

Last sale price $659,000 $377 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,401 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • West Patent Elementary School Rated A
  • Property is near public transit and shops
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2024

A truly unique complex, Deer Ridge of Bedford Corners' beauty is apparent when you make the turn into the grounds. Set on a 12+ acre hill are 26 Prefabricated Townhouses that were built in Sweden & shipped here. Using Quality construction with a European Contemporary design, this was made with a special flexible design. Number 18 is at the top of the hill in a group of 4 Townhouses. The Entry Portico leads into the ceramic tiled main foyer, Spacious Den/Home Office or BONUS 3rd Bedroom w/Skylight & NEW Carpet, Full Bathroom/walk-in Shower, Utility Closet, Door to Garage & Stairs. The Main Level Boasts a Contemporary Open Concept Floor Plan With Wood Beamed Ceilings, Wood Framed Doors & windows (triple-glazed), Recessed Lighting & a Marble Mantle Wood burning Fireplace. Spruce wood floors throughout this level. A third of the Living/Dining area has a 2-Story Ceiling. Eat-in Counter Kitchen Opens to Living Room with Oversize Windows - Afternoon bright Views to Deck & Beautiful planted Backyard terrace boasts Specimen Planting. Bonus is the Pantry & Laundry Room adjacent to the Kitchen. Plus Tucked away is the Powder Room. Upstairs has Brand NEW Carpet, the Primary Bedroom with 2 walk-in closets and French Doors to a Juliet Balcony facing the Terraced Backyard. 2nd Bedroom has same view, a Full Hall Bathroom, Linen Closet and Pull Down Stairs to a very usable attic. Freshly Painted Ready for you to Move-in!!! WATER, TRASH, SEWER INCLUDED IN HOA. The Unique, Scandinavian architectural accents are original. Don't miss out on this Wonderful Home minutes from vibrant Mount Kisco & major highways. Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Audrey Moore

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Brokerage Phone: (914) 328-0333 License #10401203979 Listed on: 05/21/2024

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Burchetta

Houlihan Lawrence Inc. License #30BU0792277

Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,231

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Sloped Lot

HOA Fees

  • $655 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Juliet Balcony
  • Deck

Location

  • Property is near public transit and shops

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, snow removal, trash, water
  • 2 Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: See Remarks
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2000-071-011-00003-000-0001-503

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,231

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$655 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property SubType: Townhouse
  • Property Condition: Actual
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Exclusions: See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Attribution Contact: (914) 328-0333
  • Building Stories: 3
  • CurrentPrice: 659000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 376.57143
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 376.57143
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.95646
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 16475000.0000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), First Floor Full Bath, Open Kitchen, Original Details, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1750
  • Basement YN: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Modular, Other, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Juliet Balcony
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Trash Collection Private
  • Water Source: Drilled Well, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 655
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes
  • Common Interest: Planned Development

Schools

  • Middle School: Fox Lane Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near Shops, Stone/Brick Wall, Sloped, Views
  • Parcel Number: 2000-071-011-00003-000-0001-503
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11231
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Patent Elementary School
  • High School: Fox Lane High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2024
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Krushanaben A Dhru Revocable Living Trus and Dhru Krushanaben A
List Price
$689,000
Sold Price
$659,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-4.35%
Current Estimated Value
$717,589

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,589
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Dhru Krushanaben A
Bought by
Dhru Krushanaben A and The Krushanaben A Dhru Revocable Living

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Wu Huiya and Chen Derek
Bought by
Dhru Krushanaben A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$377,600
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weaver Katherine Lauder $659,000 Thoroughbred Title
Dhru Krushanaben A -- New York Title
Dhru Krushanaben A $472,000 New York Title Research Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dhru Krushanaben A $377,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Sold $659,000 -4.4% $377 / Sq Ft
06/17/2024 06/17/24 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2024 05/21/24 For Sale $689,000 -- $394 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,028 $45,745 $9,300 $36,445
2024 $11,527 $45,745 $9,300 $36,445
2023 $11,323 $45,745 $9,300 $36,445
2022 $10,696 $45,745 $9,300 $36,445
2021 $10,695 $45,745 $9,300 $36,445
2020 $10,309 $45,745 $9,300 $36,445
2019 $10,250 $45,745 $9,300 $36,445
2018 $12,483 $45,745 $9,300 $36,445
2017 -- $45,745 $9,300 $36,445
2016 $8,252 $43,700 $9,300 $34,400
2015 -- $43,700 $9,300 $34,400
2014 -- $43,700 $9,300 $34,400
2013 -- $43,700 $9,300 $34,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H6306532

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2000-071-011-00003-000-0001-503

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.