18 Devon Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Devon Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $249,045, approximately $206 per square foot. 18 Devon Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,164 | $73,405 | $16,103 | $57,302 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $69,692 | $15,288 | $54,404 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $55,525 | $12,180 | $43,345 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $52,917 | $11,608 | $41,309 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $52,342 | $11,482 | $40,860 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $52,342 | $11,482 | $40,860 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $52,342 | $11,482 | $40,860 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $53,085 | $11,645 | $41,440 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $53,085 | $11,645 | $41,440 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $52,383 | $11,491 | $40,892 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $51,192 | $11,491 | $39,701 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,189 | $11,266 | $38,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map