18 Dibble Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Dibble Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $517,802, approximately $229 per square foot. 18 Dibble Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Deckard Pauline
Bought by
Slimon Scot A and Slimon Kathleen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slimon Scot A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slimon Scot A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $300,000 | $67,000 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $292,600 | $67,000 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $240,500 | $56,300 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $240,500 | $56,300 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $240,500 | $56,300 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $240,500 | $56,300 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $240,500 | $56,300 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $235,300 | $53,200 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $235,300 | $53,200 | $182,100 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $235,300 | $53,200 | $182,100 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $235,300 | $53,200 | $182,100 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $235,300 | $53,200 | $182,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map