18 Doane St Haverhill, MA 01835
Central Bradford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Doane St, Haverhill, MA 01835 and is currently estimated at $478,764, approximately $266 per square foot. 18 Doane St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Academy, Bradford Elementary School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Abers Denette R and Martin Anne L
Bought by
Abers Denette R and Martin Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,256
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$373,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Vieira Amelia
Bought by
Abers Dennette R and Martin Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Glassman Cynthia E
Bought by
Vieira Amelia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |