18 Donald St Lexington, MA 02420
North Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,207,687
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Donald St, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $1,131,422, approximately $603 per square foot. 18 Donald St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph Estabrook Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Sold by
Min David Il Ki and Min Susanna W
Bought by
Green Daniel We and Green Angela M C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Sold by
Fratus Terry
Bought by
Min David Il Ki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Daniel We | $217,500 | -- | |
| Min David Il Ki | $188,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History