18 Dune Way Ocean Beach, NY 11770
Western Fire Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,795,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Dune Way, Ocean Beach, NY 11770 and is currently estimated at $1,795,000. 18 Dune Way is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Little Wesley H and Castenir Ralph
Bought by
Little Westley H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Westley H | $50,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $54,750 | $34,500 | $20,250 |
| 2023 | -- | $54,750 | $34,500 | $20,250 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $54,750 | $34,500 | $20,250 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $54,750 | $34,500 | $20,250 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $54,750 | $34,500 | $20,250 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $54,750 | $34,500 | $20,250 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $54,750 | $34,500 | $20,250 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $54,750 | $34,500 | $20,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,750 | $34,500 | $20,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,750 | $34,500 | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map