18 E 24th St Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,290,000 - $3,865,771
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$3,862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E 24th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $3,568,443, approximately $3,861 per square foot. 18 E 24th St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Fredericks Barbara and Moch Richard
Bought by
Perkins Brian and Perkins Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Brian | $2,025,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,461 | $2,300,000 | $1,854,900 | $445,100 |
| 2024 | $20,493 | $2,300,000 | $1,854,900 | $445,100 |
| 2023 | $19,021 | $2,300,000 | $1,854,900 | $445,100 |
| 2022 | $19,021 | $2,300,000 | $1,854,900 | $445,100 |
| 2021 | $20,470 | $2,300,000 | $1,854,900 | $445,100 |
| 2020 | $22,284 | $2,467,800 | $1,854,900 | $612,900 |
| 2019 | $21,470 | $2,467,800 | $1,854,900 | $612,900 |
| 2018 | $21,100 | $2,467,800 | $1,854,900 | $612,900 |
| 2017 | $21,840 | $2,467,800 | $1,854,900 | $612,900 |
| 2016 | $21,272 | $2,467,800 | $1,854,900 | $612,900 |
| 2015 | $20,507 | $2,467,800 | $1,854,900 | $612,900 |
| 2014 | $22,309 | $2,467,800 | $1,854,900 | $612,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map