18 E 2840 N Roosevelt, UT 84066
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $426,673
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E 2840 N, Roosevelt, UT 84066 and is currently estimated at $393,418, approximately $143 per square foot. 18 E 2840 N is a home located in Duchesne County with nearby schools including East School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Mccauley Stephen E and Mccauley Jennifer
Bought by
Cheney Oaks
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,952
Outstanding Balance
$275,653
Interest Rate
0.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,765
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheney Oaks | $290,832 | Farm & Home Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheney Oaks | $287,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $307,796 | $25,650 | $282,146 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $307,796 | $25,650 | $282,146 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $301,646 | $19,500 | $282,146 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $246,170 | $19,200 | $226,970 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $209,038 | $15,500 | $193,538 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $186,773 | $15,500 | $171,273 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $186,773 | $15,500 | $171,273 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $178,617 | $15,500 | $163,117 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $208,256 | $6,290 | $201,966 |
| 2013 | $1,175 | $181,153 | $6,290 | $174,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map