18 E 9th St Lovell, WY 82431
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $341,836
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E 9th St, Lovell, WY 82431 and is currently estimated at $323,959, approximately $232 per square foot. 18 E 9th St is a home located in Big Horn County with nearby schools including Lovell Elementary School, Lovell Middle School, and Lovell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $11,770 | $1,903 | $9,867 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $23,386 | $3,659 | $19,727 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $23,633 | $3,876 | $19,757 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $19,554 | $3,401 | $16,153 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $18,080 | $3,401 | $14,679 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $17,761 | $3,147 | $14,614 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $17,169 | $2,957 | $14,212 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $16,376 | $2,482 | $13,894 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $16,821 | $2,784 | $14,037 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $16,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,026 | $2,558 | $13,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map