18 E Beach Rd Westport, MA 02790
South Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,360
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E Beach Rd, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $284,387. 18 E Beach Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Albernaz Paul P and Albernaz Cindy P
Bought by
Cindy P Albernaz Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Dibonaventura Patricia A
Bought by
Albernaz Paul P and Albernaz Cindy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Allen Sophie
Bought by
Dibonaventura Richard and Dibonaventura Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy P Albernaz Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Albernaz Paul P | $175,000 | -- | |
| Dibonaventura Richard | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albernaz Paul P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $184,600 | $184,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $184,600 | $184,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $190,200 | $190,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $168,300 | $168,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $135,500 | $135,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $129,600 | $129,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $119,600 | $119,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $822 | $100,600 | $100,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $802 | $100,600 | $100,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $148,200 | $138,200 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $160,300 | $160,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map