18 E Central Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $526,830 - $681,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E Central Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $609,708, approximately $457 per square foot. 18 E Central Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Berman Kimberly An
Bought by
Higuita Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,400
Outstanding Balance
$155,702
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$454,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Mandano Dominick
Bought by
Berman Kimberly Ann and Milnes Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Interest Rate
5.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higuita Juan | $452,170 | -- | |
| -- | $452,200 | -- | |
| Berman Kimberly Ann | $439,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $277,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Berman Kimberly Ann | $351,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,228 | $290,000 | $172,900 | $117,100 |
| 2024 | $9,889 | $290,000 | $172,900 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $9,735 | $290,000 | $172,900 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $9,735 | $290,000 | $172,900 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $9,634 | $290,000 | $172,900 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $9,570 | $290,000 | $172,900 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $9,460 | $290,000 | $172,900 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $9,390 | $290,000 | $172,900 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $9,344 | $290,000 | $172,900 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $9,196 | $290,000 | $172,900 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $9,054 | $290,000 | $172,900 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $8,889 | $290,000 | $172,900 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map