NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 E Crest Dr Rochester, NY 14606

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,052 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2019

Last sale price $123,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,781 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of February 2019

Incredible 3bdrm ranch with 2 full baths,2 kitchens, New wall to wall carpeting through out the first floor, New tear off roof, central AC, Whole house fan in hallway All brand new 2018.Electric panel installed 2017.Finished Lower level with wet bar, free standing direct vented gas fireplace. laundry rm. with sump pump. Breezeway has new carpet and hook up for 1st floor laundry. completing fenced in yard very lovely in the summer and includes a natural gas grill. Very Nice !!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Moss

Listing by North Star Real Estate License #40MO1140849 Listed on: 12/19/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurie Orlop

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate License #40OR1179035

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,483

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Lyellcrest Gardens Sec 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2626000-103-160-0002-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,483

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lyellcrest Gardens Sec 03
  • Directions: Lyell rd. to apian dr. to W. crest dr. to E crest dr. #18
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Second Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gates Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2626000-103-160-0002-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4483.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2018
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Brooks James and Brooks Sandra
Bought by
Rodriguez Danny and Colon Vazquez Carmen J
Seller's Agent
Robert Moss
North Star Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Laurie Orlop
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate
List Price
$125,900
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.3%
Current Estimated Value
$235,866

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,866
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.38%
Original Mortgage
$120,772
Outstanding Balance
$106,268
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,598

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Brooks Sandra and Brooks James
Bought by
Hughs Nekilee Shawn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Elliott Estate Wilfred
Bought by
Brooks Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Danny $123,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Hughs Nekilee Shawn -- None Available
Brooks Sandra $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Danny $120,772
Previous Owner Brooks Sandra $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Sold $123,000 -2.3% $117 / Sq Ft
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2018 12/19/18 For Sale $125,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,044 $206,900 $38,500 $168,400
2024 $6,044 $123,000 $27,200 $95,800
2023 $5,937 $123,000 $27,200 $95,800
2022 $5,855 $123,000 $27,200 $95,800
2021 $5,765 $123,000 $27,200 $95,800
2020 $5,157 $123,000 $27,200 $95,800
2019 $3,579 $95,000 $27,200 $67,800
2018 $3,711 $95,000 $27,200 $67,800
2017 $1,726 $95,000 $27,200 $67,800
2016 $3,579 $95,000 $27,200 $67,800
2015 -- $95,000 $27,200 $67,800
2014 -- $95,000 $27,200 $67,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1165085

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262600-103-160-0002-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.