18 E Lincoln Ave Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $371,364 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E Lincoln Ave, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $392,341, approximately $215 per square foot. 18 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Shuman David L and Estate Of Ray K Shuman
Bought by
Herr Eric M and Herr Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,138
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herr Eric M | $262,000 | Abstract Assc Of Lancaster I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herr Eric M | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $189,200 | $56,100 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $189,200 | $56,100 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $189,200 | $56,100 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $189,200 | $56,100 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $189,200 | $56,100 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $189,200 | $56,100 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $189,200 | $56,100 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $189,200 | $56,100 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $134,100 | $33,500 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $134,100 | $33,500 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $850 | $134,100 | $33,500 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $134,100 | $33,500 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map