18 E Murray St Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $152,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E Murray St, Beverly Hills, FL 34465 and is currently estimated at $142,753, approximately $211 per square foot. 18 E Murray St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Central Ridge Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Smith Sean
Bought by
Riddle Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Bought by
Riddle Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Bought by
Riddle Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Woods William S and Woods Helen T
Bought by
Woods Helen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Bought by
Riddle Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Bought by
Riddle Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Tina | -- | -- | |
| Riddle Tina | $100 | -- | |
| Riddle Tina | $100 | -- | |
| Woods Helen T | $29,000 | North Central Florida Title | |
| Riddle Tina | $29,000 | -- | |
| Riddle Tina | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $123,372 | $16,440 | $106,932 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $121,681 | $12,540 | $109,141 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $58,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $89,221 | $11,250 | $77,971 |
| 2021 | $936 | $64,648 | $6,480 | $58,168 |
| 2020 | $841 | $57,747 | $6,480 | $51,267 |
| 2019 | $768 | $49,497 | $4,710 | $44,787 |
| 2018 | $683 | $42,660 | $4,260 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $630 | $36,883 | $4,260 | $32,623 |
| 2016 | $576 | $29,855 | $4,260 | $25,595 |
| 2015 | $156 | $28,912 | $4,240 | $24,672 |
| 2014 | $155 | $28,683 | $4,531 | $24,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map