18 E Water St Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $163,793 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E Water St, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $186,698, approximately $134 per square foot. 18 E Water St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Nccs Ctr For Non-Profit Housin
Bought by
Werner Shari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Shari | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $900 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |