Estimated Value: $320,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E Windsor Rd, Peru, MA 01235 and is currently estimated at $333,953, approximately $217 per square foot. 18 E Windsor Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Borden Thomas M and Borden Kathleen M
Bought by
Borden Heather E and Borden Benjamint T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borden Heather E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $250,700 | $32,600 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $240,600 | $31,700 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $220,500 | $28,900 | $191,600 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $212,800 | $27,500 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $190,400 | $22,500 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $145,800 | $20,000 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $144,400 | $20,000 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $143,600 | $25,100 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map