18 E Zenith Ave Temple, TX 76501
Bellaire District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E Zenith Ave, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $153,272, approximately $146 per square foot. 18 E Zenith Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Russell Sally and Nash Edward
Bought by
Barth Jimmie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Barth Blake L
Bought by
Russell Sally and Barth Jimmie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Jimmie | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Sally | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $122,001 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $868 | $122,001 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $110,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $100,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $91,661 | $19,600 | $72,061 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $81,697 | $19,600 | $62,097 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $66,063 | $19,600 | $57,262 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $60,057 | $6,860 | $58,966 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $54,597 | $6,860 | $47,737 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $51,796 | $6,860 | $44,936 |
| 2014 | $412 | $51,043 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map