18 Edison Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,516 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Edison Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $718,379, approximately $584 per square foot. 18 Edison Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Podolski Jane M
Bought by
Edison Avenue Rt and Podolski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Snow Grace M
Bought by
Podolski Jame M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edison Avenue Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Edison Avenue Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Podolski Jame M | $162,000 | -- | |
| Podolski Jame M | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Podolski Jame M | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Podolski Jame M | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,588 | $601,300 | $360,600 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $7,403 | $592,200 | $331,900 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $7,062 | $550,000 | $308,100 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $6,579 | $492,800 | $281,800 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $6,325 | $462,700 | $281,800 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $6,159 | $448,900 | $269,900 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $411,700 | $245,000 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $5,589 | $384,100 | $222,200 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $5,538 | $375,200 | $213,300 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $337,900 | $189,600 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $5,045 | $317,900 | $183,800 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $4,967 | $308,900 | $183,800 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map