18 Elmlawn Rd Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $620,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Elmlawn Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $562,988, approximately $582 per square foot. 18 Elmlawn Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Doren Jacqueline M and Doren Matthew W
Bought by
Barilla Mary E and Eberhardt Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,351
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Doren Jacqueline M
Bought by
Doren Jacqueline M and Doren Matthew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1990
Sold by
Gilroy Ruth A
Bought by
Doren Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barilla Mary E | $264,000 | -- | |
| Doren Jacqueline M | -- | -- | |
| Doren Robert H | $65,000 | -- | |
| Doren Robert H | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barilla Mary E | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doren Jacqueline M | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $511,900 | $314,500 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $485,800 | $293,300 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $449,800 | $263,500 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $424,300 | $238,000 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $376,400 | $215,100 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $350,500 | $195,500 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $322,400 | $187,000 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $300,400 | $170,000 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $291,900 | $161,500 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $258,300 | $136,000 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $252,200 | $134,300 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $240,300 | $122,400 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map