18 Fairview Ave Melrose, MA 02176
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,441 - $1,211,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Fairview Ave, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $1,113,110, approximately $481 per square foot. 18 Fairview Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Winthrop Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Crowley David M
Bought by
Crowley David J and Crowley John T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1972
Bought by
Crowley David and Crowley Margaret M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley David J | -- | -- | |
| Crowley David M | -- | -- | |
| Crowley David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowley David | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley David | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $859,200 | $487,500 | $371,700 |
| 2024 | $8,315 | $837,400 | $473,600 | $363,800 |
| 2023 | $8,335 | $799,900 | $459,600 | $340,300 |
| 2022 | $7,889 | $746,400 | $417,800 | $328,600 |
| 2021 | $7,616 | $695,500 | $390,000 | $305,500 |
| 2020 | $7,686 | $695,600 | $390,000 | $305,600 |
| 2019 | $6,812 | $630,200 | $348,200 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $6,588 | $581,500 | $299,500 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $6,313 | $535,000 | $278,600 | $256,400 |
| 2016 | $6,209 | $503,600 | $278,600 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $6,085 | $469,500 | $264,600 | $204,900 |
| 2014 | $5,866 | $441,700 | $236,800 | $204,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map