18 Fairview Rd Stoneham, MA 02180
Haywardville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $980,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Fairview Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $882,821, approximately $431 per square foot. 18 Fairview Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, Greater Boston Academy, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Quinlan Michelle B and Quinlan John P
Bought by
M & John Quinlan 2022 Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Moriarty Pamela S
Bought by
Quinlan Michelle B and Quinlan John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Swansburg John H and Swansburg Rosemarie
Bought by
Moriarty John R and Moriarty Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & John Quinlan 2022 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Quinlan Michelle B | $405,000 | -- | |
| Moriarty John R | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quinlan Michelle B | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moriarty John R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moriarty John R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,107 | $694,700 | $335,800 | $358,900 |
| 2024 | $6,801 | $642,200 | $309,300 | $332,900 |
| 2023 | $6,614 | $595,900 | $282,700 | $313,200 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $551,400 | $256,200 | $295,200 |
| 2021 | $5,801 | $536,100 | $247,400 | $288,700 |
| 2020 | $5,589 | $518,000 | $237,700 | $280,300 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $502,800 | $221,700 | $281,100 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $464,100 | $202,500 | $261,600 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $399,700 | $192,200 | $207,500 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $395,400 | $192,200 | $203,200 |
| 2015 | $4,781 | $368,900 | $183,500 | $185,400 |
| 2014 | $4,805 | $356,200 | $174,700 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map