18 Faxton St Utica, NY 13501
West Utica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,463 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Faxton St, Utica, NY 13501 and is currently estimated at $182,616, approximately $99 per square foot. 18 Faxton St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Upstate Cerebral Palsy Inc, and Tilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Roach Stephen
Bought by
Mack-Brown Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,743
Outstanding Balance
$12,924
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack-Brown Darlene | $48,900 | Stephen L Lockwood |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack-Brown Darlene | $47,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $983 | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $845 | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map