18 Field Ln Brownfield, ME 04010
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Field Ln, Brownfield, ME 04010 and is currently estimated at $266,651. 18 Field Ln is a home with nearby schools including Molly Ockett School, Denmark Elementary School, and Shepherds River Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Mayer Margaret A
Bought by
Carpenter Helen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,347
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Helen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Helen B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $168,540 | $44,000 | $124,540 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $148,875 | $52,500 | $96,375 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $126,645 | $40,000 | $86,645 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $126,645 | $40,000 | $86,645 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $126,645 | $40,000 | $86,645 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $126,645 | $40,000 | $86,645 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $127,653 | $40,000 | $87,653 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $128,660 | $40,000 | $88,660 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $128,660 | $40,000 | $88,660 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $128,660 | $40,000 | $88,660 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $128,700 | $40,000 | $88,700 |
| 2013 | $1,803 | $129,700 | $40,000 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map