18 Flintlock Dr Shrewsbury, MA 01545
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $995,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Flintlock Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545 and is currently estimated at $932,199, approximately $346 per square foot. 18 Flintlock Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Floral Street School, Sherwood Middle School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Mortimer Errol S
Bought by
Balbi John P and Balbi Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,870
Outstanding Balance
$628,967
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$303,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Mortimer Errol Steven
Bought by
Mortimer Errol S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Knapic James R and Knapic Nancy
Bought by
Mortimer Errol and Cote Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balbi John P | $690,000 | None Available | |
| Mortimer Errol S | -- | -- | |
| Mortimer Errol S | -- | -- | |
| Mortimer Errol S | -- | -- | |
| Mortimer Errol | $277,000 | -- | |
| Mortimer Errol | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balbi John P | $705,870 | |
| Closed | Balbi John P | $705,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortimer Errol | $354,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $929,900 | $335,400 | $594,500 |
| 2024 | $11,215 | $905,900 | $319,700 | $586,200 |
| 2023 | $10,577 | $806,200 | $319,700 | $486,500 |
| 2022 | $9,318 | $660,400 | $251,200 | $409,200 |
| 2021 | $7,967 | $604,000 | $251,200 | $352,800 |
| 2020 | $7,532 | $604,000 | $251,200 | $352,800 |
| 2019 | $7,346 | $584,400 | $246,500 | $337,900 |
| 2018 | $6,966 | $568,300 | $228,300 | $340,000 |
| 2017 | $6,926 | $539,800 | $210,300 | $329,500 |
| 2016 | $6,765 | $520,400 | $192,700 | $327,700 |
| 2015 | $6,596 | $499,700 | $179,100 | $320,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map