NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 Francis Ln Pryor, OK 74361

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2012

Last sale price $31,369 $19 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of August 2012

Nice 2007 built 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home in Sun Prairie Village. Nice deck on front, corner lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynette Sischo

Inactive Office License #149615 Listed on: 06/05/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Brynn Minsterman

Inactive Office License #144920

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $682

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$682

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Pryor go west on Hwy 20 to 429 Rd and turn right. Turn right on Spring Creek St and left on Frances Lane. House is on the right on corner.
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Subdivision Name: Sun Prairie Village
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1680.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Manufactured, Masonite

• Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Jefferson
  • Junior High Dist: Pryor - Sch Dist (M1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 682.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2012 08/23/12 Sold $31,369 -10.4% $19 / Sq Ft
06/05/2012 06/05/12 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2012 06/05/12 For Sale $35,000 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $589 $6,973 $1,432 $5,541
2023 $561 $6,325 $1,307 $5,018
2022 $503 $6,024 $1,247 $4,777
2021 $462 $5,470 $1,120 $4,350
2020 $491 $5,930 $1,120 $4,810
2019 $511 $5,981 $1,120 $4,861
2018 $484 $5,696 $1,120 $4,576
2017 $558 $7,065 $1,176 $5,889
2016 $563 $7,065 $1,176 $5,889
2015 $573 $7,065 $1,176 $5,889
2014 $573 $7,065 $1,176 $5,889
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1217435

MLS Technology
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.