18 Gary Ln Orangeburg, NY 10962
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Gary Ln, Orangeburg, NY 10962 and is currently estimated at $766,220, approximately $361 per square foot. 18 Gary Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including William O Schaefer Elementary School, Cottage Lane Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Hang Hu Tian
Bought by
Stimeck Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,993
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Wu Jane
Bought by
Hu Tian Hang and Yang Xu Dong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stimeck Jeffrey | $445,000 | Joy Merchant | |
| Stimeck Jeffrey | $445,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Hu Tian Hang | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stimeck Jeffrey | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hu Tian Hang | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Hu Tian Hang | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,622 | $197,700 | $69,100 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $15,622 | $197,700 | $69,100 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $197,700 | $69,100 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $12,248 | $197,700 | $69,100 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $13,726 | $197,700 | $69,100 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $5,477 | $197,700 | $69,100 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $11,898 | $197,700 | $69,100 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $18,034 | $197,700 | $69,100 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $17,884 | $197,700 | $69,100 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,700 | $69,100 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,700 | $69,100 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map