18 Gatepost Ln Kingston, GA 30145
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Gatepost Ln, Kingston, GA 30145 and is currently estimated at $276,440, approximately $196 per square foot. 18 Gatepost Ln is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Taylorsville Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Correia Maria L
Bought by
Correia Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,354
Outstanding Balance
$61,104
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Correia Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,730
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing L
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Bogard Hilary
Bought by
Warren Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correia Michael | $100,000 | -- | |
| Correia Maria L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $117,312 | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $117,312 | -- | |
| Warren Michael A | $123,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Correia Michael | $90,354 | |
| Previous Owner | Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $73,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Michael A | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $104,778 | $21,600 | $83,178 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $103,147 | $21,600 | $81,547 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $97,638 | $21,600 | $76,038 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $83,365 | $20,000 | $63,365 |
| 2021 | $891 | $66,771 | $20,000 | $46,771 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $60,614 | $16,000 | $44,614 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $56,511 | $16,000 | $40,511 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $51,480 | $7,200 | $44,280 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $51,480 | $7,200 | $44,280 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $51,480 | $7,200 | $44,280 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $45,760 | $7,200 | $38,560 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $46,680 | $7,200 | $39,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,720 | $8,000 | $25,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map