18 George Ave Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $513,830 - $585,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 George Ave, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $555,958, approximately $506 per square foot. 18 George Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Ferchak Donald M and Ferchak Barbara J
Bought by
Camacho Charles D and Camacho Rosa F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Charles D | $218,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Charles D | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Camacho Charles D | $174,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Charles D | $51,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Charles D | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $424,100 | $225,200 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $416,300 | $214,500 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $372,800 | $186,500 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $334,900 | $169,600 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $304,900 | $154,100 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | $282,700 | $149,400 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $273,600 | $142,300 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $260,200 | $142,300 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $260,200 | $142,300 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $232,000 | $136,800 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $224,800 | $136,800 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $221,700 | $136,800 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map