18 Goram Rd Brogue, PA 17309
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Goram Rd, Brogue, PA 17309 and is currently estimated at $214,405, approximately $212 per square foot. 18 Goram Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Felts Dennis R and Felts Gwendolyn J
Bought by
Jordan Mark R and Jordan Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,354
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Farmers Home Administration
Estimated Equity
$109,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Glatfelter Helen E and Waltemyer Reba A
Bought by
Felts Dennis R and Felts Gwendolyn J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Mark R | $137,500 | None Available | |
| Felts Dennis R | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Mark R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,242 | $98,120 | $33,420 | $64,700 |
| 2025 | $3,077 | $98,120 | $33,420 | $64,700 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $98,120 | $33,420 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $98,120 | $33,420 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $98,120 | $33,420 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $98,120 | $33,420 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $98,120 | $33,420 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $98,120 | $33,420 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $98,120 | $33,420 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $98,120 | $33,420 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $98,120 | $33,420 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,120 | $33,420 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,030 | $33,420 | $74,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map