18 Greenbriar Rd Oxford, CT 06478
Estimated Value: $526,198 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Greenbriar Rd, Oxford, CT 06478 and is currently estimated at $556,300, approximately $429 per square foot. 18 Greenbriar Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Quaker Farms School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Scott and Johnson Andreanne
Bought by
Bibbins Arthur and Sokolowski Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibbins Arthur | $180,000 | -- | |
| Bibbins Arthur | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bibbins Arthur | $55,000 | |
| Open | Bibbins Arthur | $184,400 | |
| Closed | Bibbins Arthur | $158,525 | |
| Closed | Bibbins Arthur | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,281 | $263,900 | $78,190 | $185,710 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $197,100 | $85,000 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $197,100 | $85,000 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $197,100 | $85,000 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $197,100 | $85,000 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $198,600 | $85,000 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $198,600 | $85,000 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $198,600 | $85,000 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $198,600 | $85,000 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $198,600 | $85,000 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $5,147 | $206,200 | $85,000 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $5,128 | $206,200 | $85,000 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map