18 Greenview Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Greenview Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $796,978, approximately $314 per square foot. 18 Greenview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy, and Palencia Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2022
Sold by
Formica Elinora Isabelle and Formica Dominic Duane
Bought by
Formica Elinora Isabelle and Formica Dominic Duane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Formica Dominic D and Formica Elinora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Hdp Greenside Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Formica Elinora Isabelle | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Formica Dominic D | $435,000 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |