18 Greystone Ave Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Greystone Ave, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $297,271, approximately $309 per square foot. 18 Greystone Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $130,340 | $33,460 | $96,880 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $130,340 | $33,460 | $96,880 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $130,340 | $33,460 | $96,880 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $91,630 | $25,340 | $66,290 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $91,630 | $25,340 | $66,290 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $91,630 | $25,340 | $66,290 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $91,630 | $25,340 | $66,290 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $91,630 | $25,340 | $66,290 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $94,850 | $36,190 | $58,660 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $94,850 | $36,190 | $58,660 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $94,850 | $36,190 | $58,660 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $94,850 | $36,190 | $58,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map