18 Grove St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Pope Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Grove St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $471,830, approximately $354 per square foot. 18 Grove St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Wood Robert E
Bought by
Joseph David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph David | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph David | $69,000 | |
| Closed | Joseph David | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $350,300 | $169,300 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $340,900 | $169,300 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $308,800 | $148,300 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $291,600 | $137,800 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $252,900 | $124,700 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $252,900 | $124,700 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $221,300 | $103,400 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $210,500 | $98,400 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $202,100 | $98,400 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $193,100 | $98,400 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $191,200 | $98,400 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map