18 Harvard St Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $803,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Harvard St, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $716,308, approximately $365 per square foot. 18 Harvard St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School and Bay Farm Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Mccormack Kevin J and Mccormack Heather C
Bought by
Kevin J Mccormack Ret and Mccormack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Fitzgerald Kevin D and Fitzgerald Joanne H
Bought by
Mccormack Kevin J and Mccormack Heather C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1987
Sold by
Ryan Paul J
Bought by
Fitzgerald Kevin D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin J Mccormack Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Kevin J Mccormack Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormack Kevin J | $152,000 | -- | |
| Mccormack Kevin J | $152,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Kevin D | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Kevin D | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Kevin D | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,577 | $630,400 | $286,600 | $343,800 |
| 2024 | $7,513 | $624,500 | $281,800 | $342,700 |
| 2023 | $7,570 | $595,100 | $281,800 | $313,300 |
| 2022 | $7,076 | $500,100 | $230,100 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $6,848 | $469,700 | $219,700 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $6,678 | $460,900 | $210,100 | $250,800 |
| 2019 | $6,571 | $450,100 | $204,600 | $245,500 |
| 2018 | $6,309 | $423,700 | $189,800 | $233,900 |
| 2017 | $6,306 | $417,600 | $179,800 | $237,800 |
| 2016 | $6,211 | $407,000 | $169,800 | $237,200 |
| 2015 | $5,794 | $393,100 | $154,600 | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map