18 Heard Rd Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Heard Rd, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,327,478, approximately $698 per square foot. 18 Heard Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Peirce Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Advantage Remodeling I
Bought by
Jacobs Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,781
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,167,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Zaiatz Caron
Bought by
Bazarian Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Gregory | $670,000 | -- | |
| Jacobs Gregory | $670,000 | -- | |
| Bazarian Stephen | $280,000 | -- | |
| Bazarian Stephen | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Gregory | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Bazarian Stephen | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bazarian Stephen | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,938 | $1,201,300 | $481,200 | $720,100 |
| 2024 | $12,010 | $1,134,100 | $463,100 | $671,000 |
| 2023 | $11,722 | $1,045,700 | $433,000 | $612,700 |
| 2022 | $11,168 | $977,900 | $421,000 | $556,900 |
| 2021 | $10,903 | $961,500 | $421,000 | $540,500 |
| 2020 | $10,634 | $961,500 | $421,000 | $540,500 |
| 2019 | $9,438 | $838,200 | $415,000 | $423,200 |
| 2018 | $9,000 | $742,000 | $318,800 | $423,200 |
| 2017 | $9,092 | $723,900 | $300,700 | $423,200 |
| 2016 | $8,959 | $699,900 | $276,700 | $423,200 |
| 2015 | $9,119 | $673,000 | $258,600 | $414,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map