$566,000

18 Heathgreen Dr Clayton, NC 27527

Estimated payment $3,467/month

Total Views 195
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,764 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Experience the ideal blend of Southern charm and refined sophistication in this immaculate 4-bedroom ranch, nestled in the prestigious Glen Laurel community. From the moment you step onto the expansive wraparound front porch, you'll feel instantly at home.
Inside, beautifully site-finished hardwood floors lead to a breathtaking family room highlighted by soaring cathedral ceilings and a dramatic corner fireplace, creating an inviting space for both relaxing and entertaining.
The chef's kitchen is designed to impress, featuring granite countertops, a custom tile backsplash, premium stainless steel appliances, including a gas cooktop, and double ovens. Whether hosting elegant dinners in the sunlit formal dining room or enjoying casual mornings in the breakfast nook, this home was built for gathering.
The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan offers exceptional privacy. The luxurious primary suite serves as a private retreat with tray ceilings, newly installed hardwood flooring, and a spa-inspired bath complete with a soaking tub, double vanity, and serene ambiance. Bedrooms two and three are situated on the opposite side of the home and share a beautifully appointed full bath, while a conveniently located powder room off the foyer is ideal for guests. A spacious laundry room completes the main level.
Upstairs, you'll find a versatile bonus room and a private fourth-bedroom suite--well suited for a home office, media room, or guest retreat.
Step outside to enjoy peaceful evenings on the screened porch overlooking the lush, fenced backyard--your own private escape.
Conveniently located just minutes from the Hwy 70/I-40 connector, this exceptional home provides easy access to Raleigh, Durham, and Research Triangle Park. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby Johnston County walking trails and access to the scenic Neuse River, while vibrant downtown shopping, acclaimed dining, live music, and seasonal festivals are all close by.
This is more than a home--it's a lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Kaye Hatch

HomeTowne Realty License #223525 Listed on: 05/08/2026

HomeTowne Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,159

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,764 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05J05035H

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include unknown
  • Glen Laurel HOA, Phone Number (866) 473-2573

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,159

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2017
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Unknown
  • Subdivision Name: Glen Laurel
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2764.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 15.58
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: front door
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Acres: 0.35
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Wrap Around

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Playground, Pool
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 187.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Glen Laurel HOA
  • Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Johnston - Clayton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnston - Riverwood

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 05J05035H

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5159.18
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 139

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,159 $510,810 $90,000 $420,810
2024 $4,623 $350,190 $61,000 $289,190
2023 $4,517 $350,190 $61,000 $289,190
2022 $4,658 $350,190 $61,000 $289,190
2021 $4,587 $350,190 $61,000 $289,190
2020 $4,693 $350,190 $61,000 $289,190
2019 $670 $350,190 $61,000 $289,190
2018 $4,010 $294,880 $50,000 $244,880
2017 $665 $50,000 $50,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $566,000 +15.5% $205 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2025 05/23/25 For Sale $500,000 +2.0% $181 / Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2024 03/30/24 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Price Changed $499,800 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
01/25/2024 01/25/24 For Sale $499,900 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $490,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $490,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $490,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $295,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10165806

Doorify MLS

APN: 05J05035H

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.