18 Hellberg Ave Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Hellberg Ave, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $603,529, approximately $270 per square foot. 18 Hellberg Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pine Run Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Cooper David A and Irwin Judith M
Bought by
Cooper David A and Cooper Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,675
Outstanding Balance
$22,928
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$580,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Atkinson Beverly M and Norris Eleanor
Bought by
Cooper David A and Irwin Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,674
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper David A | -- | -- | |
| Cooper David A | $127,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper David A | $130,675 | |
| Closed | Cooper David A | $126,674 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,768 | $32,210 | $5,960 | $26,250 |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $32,210 | $5,960 | $26,250 |
| 2023 | $5,525 | $32,210 | $5,960 | $26,250 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $32,210 | $5,960 | $26,250 |
| 2021 | $5,405 | $32,210 | $5,960 | $26,250 |
| 2020 | $5,405 | $32,210 | $5,960 | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $5,373 | $32,210 | $5,960 | $26,250 |
| 2018 | $5,373 | $32,210 | $5,960 | $26,250 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $32,210 | $5,960 | $26,250 |
| 2016 | $5,292 | $32,210 | $5,960 | $26,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,210 | $5,960 | $26,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,210 | $5,960 | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map