18 Herb Rd Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,447 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Herb Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $752,862, approximately $403 per square foot. 18 Herb Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Thorne Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,794 | $666,300 | $475,000 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $9,107 | $534,600 | $343,600 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $9,107 | $524,000 | $337,500 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $8,576 | $458,100 | $277,500 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $8,576 | $425,300 | $251,900 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $8,948 | $418,500 | $243,800 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $8,818 | $417,500 | $243,800 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $8,926 | $411,900 | $243,800 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $8,931 | $408,000 | $245,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $8,720 | $409,200 | $245,000 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $8,750 | $407,800 | $245,000 | $162,800 |
| 2014 | $7,983 | $363,800 | $215,000 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map