18 Heyden Rd Troy, NY 12180
Eastside Troy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,204 - $281,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Heyden Rd, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $274,801, approximately $189 per square foot. 18 Heyden Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including P.S. 16, Troy Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Trust Olesen Seward B & Florence D
Bought by
Logozzo Anna Maria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logozzo Anna Maria C | $162,500 | Sampson Pattison |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,980 | $154,000 | $30,000 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $6,980 | $154,000 | $30,000 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $6,637 | $154,000 | $30,000 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $6,369 | $154,000 | $30,000 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $154,000 | $30,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $154,000 | $30,000 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $154,000 | $30,000 | $124,000 |