Estimated Value: $111,137 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 High St, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $146,284, approximately $135 per square foot. 18 High St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hanover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Winston Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Winston Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,376,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Winston Enterprises Llc | $1,376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,727 | $46,350 | $0 | $46,350 |
| 2025 | $1,697 | $46,350 | $0 | $46,350 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $46,350 | $0 | $46,350 |