18 Highview Ave Rye Brook, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $695,047 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Highview Ave, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $732,012, approximately $477 per square foot. 18 Highview Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Port Chester Middle School, Port Chester Senior High School, and Corpus Christi Holy Rosary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Jcr Inc and I H Properties Llc
Bought by
Rye Brook Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Ih Properties Llc
Bought by
Jcr Llc and Hi Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Raul
Bought by
Ih Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Raul and El Alami Jaouad
Bought by
The Heathcote Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Tolla Nancy A and Matturro Donato
Bought by
Ramirez Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Brook Group Llc | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Jcr Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ih Properties Llc | $225,000 | None Available | |
| The Heathcote Group Llc | $25,000 | Advantage Title Agency Inc | |
| Ramirez Paul | $530,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jcr Llc | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,294 | $621,500 | $194,600 | $426,900 |
| 2024 | $13,239 | $583,200 | $194,600 | $388,600 |
| 2023 | $10,769 | $560,800 | $185,300 | $375,500 |
| 2022 | $11,110 | $490,200 | $185,300 | $304,900 |
| 2021 | $11,826 | $453,900 | $185,300 | $268,600 |
| 2020 | $8,886 | $453,900 | $185,300 | $268,600 |
| 2019 | $13,779 | $370,800 | $186,000 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $6,613 | $371,400 | $188,100 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $351,600 | $164,100 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $11,984 | $337,800 | $167,800 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $326,700 | $164,500 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,000 | $155,100 | $156,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $326,600 | $164,100 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map