NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 Hilltop Dr Sherman, ME 04776

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $359,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 18 Hilltop Dr, Sherman, ME 04776 and is currently estimated at $225,040, approximately $173 per square foot. 18 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Aroostook County.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Hamm Jeffrey W and Hamm Wendy M
Current Estimated Value
$225,040

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,550
Outstanding Balance
$39,882
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,158

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Lane Chad E
Bought by
Lane Chad E and Lane Michelle L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Blattner Joseph H and Blattner Joseph H
Bought by
Hunt Patrick E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hamm Jeffrey W $45,550
Previous Owner Lane Chad E $125,000
Previous Owner Hunt Patrick E $31,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,304 $135,400 $11,400 $124,000
2024 $3,236 $135,400 $11,400 $124,000
2023 $2,437 $135,400 $11,400 $124,000
2022 $2,979 $135,400 $11,400 $124,000
2021 $3,128 $135,400 $11,400 $124,000
2020 $3,385 $135,400 $11,400 $124,000
2019 $3,654 $137,900 $11,400 $126,500
2018 $3,585 $137,900 $11,400 $126,500
2017 $3,310 $137,900 $11,400 $126,500
2016 $3,034 $137,900 $11,400 $126,500
2015 $2,758 $137,900 $11,400 $126,500
2014 $2,758 $137,900 $11,400 $126,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.