RENTED JUL 25, 2025
2 Beds
1 Bath
9,999 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

As of July 2025

Cozy 2-bedroom 1 bath unit or 1-bedroom with living room unit with heat & hot water included in the rent. Updated kitchen & Bath, rare laundry in unit for your personal use. Hull St. is just steps away from the Old North Church in the heart of the North End, which is a very walkable neighborhood with great restaurants, coffee shops, pizza and pastry. Available 9/1/25

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Olivia Scimeca

Greenway Realty Group, LLC Listed on: 07/15/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Sandra Ventresca

Greenway Realty Group, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Lot Details

  • 9,999

Home Design

  • 9,999 Sq Ft Home
  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 4th floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 9,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Cooling

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/1/25
  • Rent includes heat, hot water, water, sewer, occupancy only
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3365323

Lot Details

9,999 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-09-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)

• Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Year Round: Yes
  • CoOp Comp: 50/50
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 9999
  • Living Area: 9999
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN3781
  • MAIN SO: AN3781

• Association YN: No
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Occupancy Only
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3365323
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9999
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
07/15/2025 07/15/25 For Rent $2,450 +6.5% --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
06/27/2020 06/27/20 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $32,368 $2,795,200 $598,300 $2,196,900
2024 $31,193 $2,861,700 $598,300 $2,263,400
2023 $31,600 $2,942,300 $598,300 $2,344,000
2022 $31,519 $2,897,000 $598,300 $2,298,700
2021 $30,673 $2,874,700 $590,400 $2,284,300
2020 $29,268 $2,771,600 $590,400 $2,181,200
2019 $28,774 $2,730,000 $590,300 $2,139,700
2018 $27,442 $2,618,500 $568,400 $2,050,100
2017 $21,498 $2,030,000 $540,500 $1,489,500
2016 $14,988 $1,362,500 $500,600 $861,900
2015 $14,786 $1,221,000 $446,700 $774,300
2014 -- $1,038,500 $378,900 $659,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73404528

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CBOS W:03 P:02219 S:000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.