S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shirley Yang
Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth
(732) 203-1290
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $975,603 - $1,058,000
A home to retreat to! Situated in an enchanting, sought-after neighborhood with an excellent school system. Welcoming horseshoe driveway leads to an expansive foyer. Hardwood floors throughout out the main floor, except the opulent ceramic tiles in the kitchen and laundry area. Breakfast nook adjacent to the kitchen with sliders to multi-level deck overlooking private woods. FR with wood-burning fireplace and built-in shelves has sliders to the deck. Full finished walk-out basement with full bath & a bedroom provides multi-Generation living possibilities. AC &furnace updated in 2023. brand new septic system.Enjoy Nature Time while exercising in the vegetable garden & build your own Food Safety Net. Regular visitors like butterflies, birds and even squirrels call your household household to spend more time outdoors. Close to park & ride , NYC Bus, train, ferry, eateries and shopping. Trendy Bell Works only 7 min away! Farms & orchards, distilleries & wineries, golf courses, beaches, boardwalks, parks and historic attractions within driving distance. Indoor skiing is reachable at the American Dream Mall.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth License #9702951 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Relyea Wayne E | $943,000 | Leo Fortis Title | |
| Relyea Wayne E | $943,000 | Leo Fortis Title | |
| Yang Ayang | $330,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Relyea Wayne E | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Relyea Wayne E | $268,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $943,000 | +1.6% | $371 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $928,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,675 | $930,400 | $550,800 | $379,600 |
| 2024 | $13,145 | $867,700 | $522,600 | $345,100 |
| 2023 | $13,145 | $807,900 | $476,600 | $331,300 |
| 2022 | $12,138 | $701,500 | $425,500 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $12,138 | $605,100 | $361,100 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $12,224 | $599,500 | $361,100 | $238,400 |
| 2019 | $11,908 | $586,900 | $329,900 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $12,267 | $607,000 | $331,900 | $275,100 |
| 2017 | $12,180 | $600,300 | $316,000 | $284,300 |
| 2016 | $11,918 | $594,100 | $296,000 | $298,100 |
| 2015 | $11,358 | $568,200 | $246,000 | $322,200 |
| 2014 | $12,427 | $594,600 | $331,000 | $263,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shirley Yang
Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth
(732) 203-1290
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vincenzo Martirano
Jersey Property Group Realty
(732) 800-1767
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22506087
APN: 20-00049-04-00010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.